Can I add submenus to the Virtual assistant?

Have a question about a specific feature? Post it here!
Post Reply
Paradocs VS
Posts:4
Joined:Mon Feb 19, 2018 1:19 pm
Can I add submenus to the Virtual assistant?

Post by Paradocs VS » Mon Feb 19, 2018 1:24 pm

I am not finding anywhere how to set this system up that will allow me to do what I would think is standard in business phone systems. I would like to have the option for clients when they call to hear everything in spanish or english but then they need to be able to select options after selecting whether in english or spanish. Is there a way to do this? If not then the whole system kind of fails as it is not bilingual compatible. Please tell me how I can set up a separate english and spanish menu system.

Karen

Tom
Ooma Moderator
Posts:4371
Joined:Sat Sep 05, 2009 8:07 am

Re: Can I add submenus to the Virtual assistant?

Post by Tom » Sat Feb 24, 2018 11:32 am

not currently

dioxide45
Posts:55
Joined:Thu Apr 08, 2010 5:09 pm

Re: Can I add submenus to the Virtual assistant?

Post by dioxide45 » Sat Aug 10, 2019 5:16 pm

You can do this now. THough it does require adding an additional virtual receptionist and any fee associated with it.

Post Reply